Legal Notices

1.Site presentation.

Pursuant to Article 6 of the Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is necessary to precise to the users of the site http://www.catherine-noizetfaucon.fr the identity of different people who dealt with the site development and support:

Owner: Noizet Faucon – artist, author, SIRET No.: 37000189 115 439 – 7, allée des écureuils 69160 Tassin
Creator: Studio Creatif – Evgeny Voronov – Maria Musaliova- Yves Prudhomme studiocreatifby@gmail.com
Publishing Manager: Catherine Noizet Faucon – +33 6 73 81 98 44
Publishing Manager is a moral or physical entity.
Webmaster: Evgeny Voronov – studiocreatifby@gmail.com
Host: http://www.planethoster.net/ – 4416 Louis B. Mayer Laval (Grand Montréal), Québec H7P 0G1 Canada

2.General Conditions of the site use and services provided.

The use of the site http://www.catherine-noizetfaucon.fr implies the full acceptance of the general terms of use described below. These terms of use may be modified at any time, users of the site http://www.catherine-noizetfaucon.fr are invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. Interruption due to technical maintenance can be however decided by Noizet Faucon, who will then endeavor to communicate it to users before the date and time of the intervention.

The site http://www.catherine-noizetfaucon.fr is updated regularly by Catherine Noizet Faucon. Similarly, the Legal Notices may be modified at any time: they are obligatory for users, who are invited to refer to them as often as possible.

3.Description of the services provided.

The site http://www.catherine-noizetfaucon.fr aims to provide information on all of the Company’s activities.

Noizet Faucon strives to provide the site http://www.catherine-noizetfaucon.fr with as accurate information as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for any omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether resulting from its actions or because of third parties that provide this information.

All information stated on the website http://www.catherine-noizetfaucon.fr is indicative only and subject to changes. Furthermore, the information on the site http://www.catherine-noizetfaucon.fr is not exhaustive. It is subject to changes being made since it appeared online.

4.Contractual limitations on the technical data.

The site uses JavaScript.

The website cannot be held responsible for any damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the site user agrees to access the site with the latest equipment, not containing virus and with a recent updated browser.

5.Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

Noizet Faucon owns the intellectual property rights or has rights to use all the items available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds and software.

Any reproduction, modification, publication or adaptation of all or part of the site elements by whatever means or processes is prohibited without prior written permission of: Noizet Faucon.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of its materials will be deemed to constitute an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6.Limitations of Liability.

Noizet Faucon will not be held liable for direct and indirect damage to a user’s  equipment, when accessing http://www.catherine-noizetfaucon.fr, and resulting from the use of equipment not meeting specifications mentioned in section 4 or due to the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

Noizet Faucon will not be liable for consequential damages (including, for example, a loss of market or a loss of opportunity) arising from use of the site http://www.catherine-noizetfaucon.fr.

Interactive spaces (opportunity to ask questions in the contact space) are available to users. Noizet Faucon reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, particularly the provisions on data protection. If necessary, Noizet Faucon also reserves the right to call into question the civil and/or criminal responsibility of a user, especially in cases of racist, offensive, defamatory or pornographic posts, whatever the medium used (text, photography …)

7.Management of personal data.

In France personal data is protected by Law No. 78-87 of 6 January 6, 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

While using the site http://www.catherine-noizetfaucon.fr, there can be collected: URL links through which a user accessed to http: //www.catherine -noizetfaucon.fr, the access provider of a user, a user’s address of Internet Protocol (IP).

In any event Noizet Faucon collects personal data about a user only when needed  for certain services offered by the site http://www.catherine-noizetfaucon.fr. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when entering it himself/herself. The user of the website http: //www.catherine-noizetfaucon.fr is explained the obligation or non-obligation to provide this information.

In accordance with Articles 38 and following of Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 on computers, files and freedoms, every user has a right of access, rectification and opposition of his/her personal data by making a written and signed request submitted together with a copy of an identity document with signature of the holder specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site http://www.catherine-noizetfaucon.fr is disclosed, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to third parties without the user’s knowledge.  Only the assumption of Noizet Faucon redemption and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the site http://www.catherine-noizetfaucon.fr.

The site is not declared to the CNIL as it does not collect personal information.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of July 1, 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8.Hypertext links and cookies.

The site http://www.catherine-noizetfaucon.fr contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with permission of Noizet Faucon. However, Noizet Faucon has no possibility to verify the content of the sites visited, and therefore, assumes no liability.

The navigation on the site http://www.catherine-noizetfaucon.fr may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user’s  computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but records the information about the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent browsing of the site and also enable various measures of attendance.

The refuse to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, users may configure their computers as follows to refuse cookie installation:

In Internet Explorer: tab “Tools” (symbol in a shape of a cogwheel in the upper right corner)/Internet Options. Click Privacy and select Block All Cookies. Confirm by clicking OK.

In Firefox: in the top of the browser window click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.
Settings: Use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

In Safari: In the upper right corner of the browser click on the menu icon (symbolized by a cogwheel). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the Privacy section click Content settings. In the Cookies section you can block cookies.

In Chrome: In the upper right corner of the browser click on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the Privacy section, click Settings. In the Privacy tab you can block cookies.

9.Governing Law and Jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site http://www.catherine-noizetfaucon.fr is governed by French law. It shall have exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris.

10.Main laws.

Law No. 78-87 of  January 6, 1978 as amended by Act No. 2004-801 of August, 6 2004 relating to computers, files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

11.Glossary.

User: a person connecting Internet and using the aforementioned site.

Personal data: “information that enables in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of individuals to whom it applies” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978).

exposition d’art contemporain

Du 3 au 16 novembre 2018 CONCEPT STORE GALLERY du club des ateliers d'artistes
140 avenue du Général de Gaulle
44500 LA BAULE
asdsad